WNJGA Stroke Play Champions

STROKE PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY

Presented by

Mrs. C.F. Uebelacker to the Low Gross Winner

1925

Mrs. Courtland Smith

1972

Mrs. James. D. Noble

1926

Maureen Orcutt

1973

Mrs. Marge Mason

1927

Maureen Orcutt

1974

Mrs. David Johnstone

1928

Mrs. Courtland Smith

1975

Mrs. David Johnstone

1929

Mrs. Richard Decker

1976

Mrs. David Johnstone

1930

Martha M. Parker

1977

Mrs. Richard Fisher

1931

Charlotte E. Glutting

1978

Mrs. Edward Probert

1932

Charlotte E. Glutting

1979

Mrs. Edward Probert

1933

Jane Brooks

1980

Mrs. Edward Probert

1934

Charlotte E. Glutting

1981

Mrs. Edward Probert

1935

Mrs. Carl H. Donner

1982

Mrs. Edward Probert

1936

Mrs. Willaim Hockenjos, Jr.

1983

Mrs. John Campbell

1937

Gail Wild

1984

Mrs. Edward Boughton

1938

Mrs Wright D. Goss, Jr.

1985

Mrs. Edward Probert

1939

Maureen Orcutt

1986

Mrs. Edward Probert

1940

Laddie Irwin

1987

Mrs. John F. Campbell

1941

Maureen Orcutt

1988

Mrs. Edward Probert

1942

Mrs. William Hockenjos, Jr

1989

Mrs. Edward Probert

1943

Maureen Orcutt

1990

Mrs. Edward Probert

1945

Maureen Orcutt

1991

Mrs. Edward Probert

1946

Maureen Orcutt

1992

Mrs. Robert Brucker

1947

Laddie Irwin

1993

Mrs. Dennis Slezak

1948

Maureen Orcutt

1994

Mrs. Stuart Hulke

1949

Mrs. Catherine F. Park

1995

Mrs. Neal Golding

1950

Mrs. Philip Cudone

1996

Mrs. Robert Brucker

1951

Mrs. J. Joseph Mason

1997

Mrs. Robert Brucker

1952

Mrs. Philip Cudone

1998

Mrs. M. Gerald Sedam

1953

Mrs. Philip Cudone

1999

Mrs. Edward Probert

1954

Mrs. Philip Cudone

2000

Mrs. John F. Campbell

1955

Mrs. Philip Cudone

2001

Kathy Gerndt

1956

Mrs. Marge Mason

2002

Cynnie Rogers

1957

Mrs. Marge Mason

2003

Cynnie Rogers

1958

Maureen Orcutt

2004

Kathy Gerndt

1959

Maureen Orcutt

2005

Mrs. Stuart Hulke

1960

Mrs. Philip Cudone

2006

Mrs. Stuart Hulke

1961

Mrs. Philip Cudone

2007

Mrs. John Clancy

1962

Mrs. Philip Cudone

2008

Mrs. John Pla

1963

Mrs. Philip Cudone

2009

Mrs. James Hickey

1964

Mrs. Philip Cudone

2010

Mrs. James Hickey

1965

Mrs. Philip Cudone

2011

Mrs. J. Howard Carter

1966

Mrs. William Tracy

2012

Mrs. James Hickey

1967

Mrs. Marge Mason

2013

Mrs. James Hickey

1968

Mrs. Sherburne Hart

2014

KC Maloney

1969

Mrs. Marge Mason

2015

Mrs. James McHugh

1970

Mrs. Sherburne Hart

2016

Christina Hall

1971

Mrs. Sherburne Hart

2017

Liz Hickey

2018 

Christina Hall

2019

Gail Pollard

2020

Christina Hall